The 3&2 Baseball Club of Johnson County is a private, 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation serving the youth of our community since 1951.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015 Fall Select Roster

 

On behalf of Johnson County 3&2 and the Fall-Select coaching staff, we want to “Thank” everyone for participating in this year’s Fall-Select tryouts.  It was a pleasure to see and evaluate the baseball talent and interest in this community.  All participants were doing their best to display their baseball skills to the coaching staff.

Below are the players selected and initial team assignments.  It should be noted that it’s not uncommon for players to move and play high level baseball as their skills develop and the opportunity presents itself.

The Fall-Select will now begin the process of developing a challenging practice and game schedule to enhance player’s baseball skills and help them get the most out of Fall baseball.

 

*There is an IMPORTANT AND URGENT Parent meeting for those selected for the program tonight (Monday, August 3rd) at Johnson County 3&2 East Complex Field #1 (Stadium).  Dani Adams from 3&2 will be present to discuss the registration and fee structure.

Please bring a registration deposit of $200 to tonight's meeting to secure your players spot on the roster.

The 9 coaches in the program will be presence for you to meeting and get to know a little about them.  

 

FALL-SELECT INITIAL TEAM ASSIGNMENT
Team Assigned NAME Grad Yr.
Blue HOFFMAN, JESSE 2016
Blue STACKER, CL 2016
Blue BEIL, CARTER 2017
Blue BERTONE, VINCENT 2017
Blue JACOBS, KYLER 2017
Blue LIBAL, JACE 2017
Blue NELSON, JOHN 2017
Blue NOWATZKI, TANNER 2017
Blue BEIL, CALEB 2018
Blue BEIL, CAMERON 2018
Blue BLOODGOOD, CHRIS 2018
Blue SPECHT, GEORGE 2018
Blue/Red HENTON, WYATT  2016
Blue/Red SNIDER, JAKE 2017
     
Team Assigned NAME Grad Yr.
Red BILEK, ZACK 2016
Red DEBOK, TEREN 2016
Red GRAYSON, DESMOND 2016
Red GREEN III, LEONARD 2016
Red HENDERSON, DAVID 2016
Red HUNTER, STAYJAWN 2016
Red MALLORY, CANYON 2016
Red RICHARDSON, XAVIER 2016
Red SMARDO, CHARLIE 2016
Red WHILES, BRIAN 2016
Red KABLER DAWSON 2017
Red NEDVED, DYLAN 2017
Red PENA, JAVIER 2017
Red SCHEELE, LUCAS 2017
     
Team Assigned NAME Grad Yr.
Green DRIER, JORDAN 2018
Green GUSMAN, JACOB 2018
Green MCMONIGLE, PETER 2018
Green SATTLER, RYAN 2018
Green SHARP, CAMERON 2018
Green BALDWIN, JASON 2019
Green BENNET, COLLIN 2019
Green BROWN, JAY 2019
Green DEBOK, BRYCE 2019
Green JASSO, SAM 2019
Green KENNETT, BRETT 2019
Green SIMMONS, WILLIAM 2019
Green WILSON, LUCAS 2019
Green WOOLEY, JACKSON  
     
Team Assigned NAME Grad Yr.
White DIEDERICH, RONDRE 2018
White BEERBAUER, BRENDAN 2018
White DAVIS, CARSON 2018
White DAVIS, NATHAN 2018
White GEHRS, CHRISTIAN 2018
White MORPHEW, Jack 2018
White OWENS, MATTHEW 2018
White SUMNER, ANDREW 2018
White ALEXANDER, LOGAN 2019
White ANDERSON, LOGAN 2019
White BAUER, RYAN 2019
White HIEBERT, KORBIN 2019
White SMITH, MATT 2019
White TRIPLETT, TRAVIS 2018