The 3&2 Baseball Club of Johnson County is a private, 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation serving the youth of our community since 1951.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

3&2 works in cooperation with the city of Lenexa and with the Shawnee Mission School District to secure practice fields for our coaches.

 

SMNW   Mill Creek  Mill Creek  Shawanoe            
  Size  B1-North B2-South              
  Field Grade K-5 K-5              
Monday  6-7:30p   X              
Tuesday 6-7:30p     X            
Wednesday 6-7:30p                  
Thursday 6-7:30p     X            
Friday 6-7:30p                  
Saturday 8-9:30a                  
  9:30-11a                  
  11-12:30p                  
  12:30-2p                  
  2-3:30p                  
  3:30-5p                  
  5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Sunday 12-1:30p                  
  1:30-3p                  
  3-4:30p                  
  4:30-6p                  
  6-7:30p                  
                     
SMW   Apache McAuliffe  McAuliffe  Overland Park Pawnee Pawnee 2 Rising Star Sunflower Westridge
  Size  K-5 B1-East B2-West K-4 B1-West B2-East K-3 K-4 (M-F) 4-6th
  Field Grade   K-4 K-5   5-8 grade 3-6 grade 3-6th (Sat.) K-6 (Sat./Sun)  
Mondays  6-7:30p   X   X          
Tuesdays 6-7:30p X X   X         X
Wednesdays 6-7:30p       X       X  
Thursdays 6-7:30p X X   X   X     X
Fridays 6-7:30p             X    
Saturdays 8-9:30a   X     X        
  9:30-11a   X     X        
  11-12:30p   X     X        
  12:30-2p   X     X        
  2-3:30p   X     X        
  3:30-5p   X     X        
  5-6:30p   X     X        
  6:30-8p   X     X        
Sundays 12-1:30p   X   X   X X   X
  1:30-3p   X   X   X X   X
  3-4:30p   X   X   X X   X
  4:30-6p   X   X   X X   X
  6-7:30p   X   X   X X   X
                     
                     
SMS   Indian Creek Tech Center Oak Park Carpenter Rosehill B1-SW Rosehill B2-NW Rosehill B3-NE Rosehill B4-SE SMISC SMISC  
  Size  B2 - South K-6 3-6th k-4 K-5 6-8th B1 B2  
  Field Grade 3-6th                
Monday  6-7:30p   X              
Tuesday 6-7:30p   X         X X  
Wednesday 6-7:30p   X         X X  
Thursday 6-7:30p   X              
Friday 6-7:30p X                
Saturday 8-9:30a X                
  9:30-11a X                
  11-12:30p X                
  12:30-2p X                
  2-3:30p X       X        
  3:30-5p X       X        
  5-6:30p X       X        
  6:30-8p X       X        
Sunday 12-1:30p X       X        
  1:30-3p X       X        
  3-4:30p X       X        
  4:30-6p X       X        
  6-7:30p X                
                     
                     
                     
SMN   Arrowhead Bluejacket Crestview Roesland Rushton Santa Fe  Santa Fe     
  Size   K-2 K-6 K-2 K-4 (M-F)  Trail (B1-East) Trail (B2-West)    
  Field Grade     Small Field   K-6 (SA-SU) 3-6th 3-6th    
Monday  6-7:30p       X X        
Tuesday 6-7:30p   X       X      
Wednesday 6-7:30p X X X   X X      
Thursday 6-7:30p   X X   X X X    
Friday 6-7:30p       X X X X    
Saturday 8-9:30a X         X X    
  9:30-11a X         X X    
  11-12:30p           X X    
  12:30-2p           X X    
  2-3:30p           X X    
  3:30-5p           X X    
  5-6:30p           X X    
  6:30-8p           X X    
Sunday 12-1:30p X   X X   X X    
  1:30-3p X   X X   X X    
  3-4:30p X   X X   X X    
  4:30-6p X   X X   X X    
  6-7:30p X   X X   X X    
                     
                     
SME   Indian Hills S Briarwood N Corinth Highlands Prairie SE Prairie SW      
  Size 5-8th K-4 K-2 K-5 K-6 K-6      
  Field Grade Large Field Field 1     Field 1 Field 2      
Monday  6-7:30p X X X X X X      
Tuesday 6-7:30p X X X   X X      
Wednesday 6-7:30p X X   X X X      
Thursday 6-7:30p X X X X X X      
Friday 6-7:30p X       X X      
Saturday 8-9:30 X   X   X        
  9-10:30 X   X   X        
  10:30-12 X   X   X        
  12-1:30     X   X        
  1:30-3     X   X        
  3-4:30     X   X        
  4:30-6     X   X        
  6-7:30     X   X        
Sunday 12-1:30p   X X     X      
  1:30-3p   X X     X      
  3-4:30p   X X     X      
  4:30-6p   X X     X      
  6-7:30p X X X     X      
                     
                     
Lenexa   Freedom Field 3 Freedom Field 4              
  Field Size K-8 K-8              
                     
Mondays 5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Tuesdays 5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Wednesdays 5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Thursdays 5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Fridays 5-6:30p                  
  6:30-8p                  
Saturdays 9-10:30a x                
  10:30-12p x                
  12-1:30p x                
  1:30-3p                  
  3-4:30p                  
Sundays 12-1:30p                  
  1:30-3p                  
  3-4:30p                  
  4:30-6p